Go to Part 1
[…] "NOTICE: Failure to file this form by December 31 of this year will result in the dissolution of this cooperative without further notice from the secretary of state, under Minnesota Statutes, section 308B.121, subdivision 4, paragraph (b)." 

 

For a foreign cooperative, the form must contain the following notice:

 

"NOTICE: Failure to file this form by December 31 of this year will result in the loss of good standing and the authority to do business in Minnesota."

 

EFFECTIVE DATE.  This section is effective 30 days after the secretary of state certifies that the information systems of the Office of the Secretary of State have been modified to implement this section.