Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature

Minnesota House of Representatives Staff


All office numbers are in the State Office Building (except where noted), Saint Paul Minnesota 55155.


A   B   C    D   E   F    G   H   I    J   K   L    M   N   O    P   Q   R    S   T   U    V   W   X    Y   Z


Name & Title

Room

Phone

A
Abdullahi Abdullahi
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
471A 651-296-5355
Shamat Abraha
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
443A 651-296-7189
Steven Abrams
Writer - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
Emily Adriaens
Chief Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-296-7176
Kalid Ali
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Isabel Anderson
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
571A 651-296-5999
David Anderson
Communications Specialist - Republican Caucus
304C 651-297-7202
Erik Anderson
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus
448 651-296-5318
Helen Arend
Accounting Officer - House Budget and Accounting
G45 651-296-3572
Jonathan Avise
Digital Media Editor/Writer - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-7592
Chelsea Axelson
Research Coordinator - Republican Caucus
208 651-296-9302
B
Matt Baumann
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
585A 651-296-9676
Solveig Beckel
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-296-4162
Doug Berg
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-296-5346
Cale Bergschneider
Communications Specialist - DFL Caucus
504 651-296-5386
John Boehler
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus
448 651-297-8185
Emilie Boehm
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
259A 651-296-5356
Nash Boone
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Anna Borgerding
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
568 651-297-8035
Jynell Boulka
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
207A 651-296-0640
Clayton Braaten
TV Production Technician - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
Justin Brill
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
309A 651-296-5813
Benjamin Brinks
Legislative Assistant to the Speaker - DFL Caucus
463A 651-296-1927
Simon Brown
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
434 651-296-7427
Bill Brunner
Supply Assistant - Sergeant at Arms
G35 651-296-1937
Erica Brynildson
Assistant Sergeant at Arms - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-5360
Dayna Bujold
Administrative Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office
348 Capitol 651-296-5401
Matt Burress
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5045
Angela Byrne
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
429A 651-297-8387
C
Kelly Canavati
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
248H 651-296-8857
Pari Cariaga
Communication Specialist - Republican Caucus
304 651-296-4272
Cathy Carlson
Legislative Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office
211 Capitol 651-296-6748
Chris Carpenter
Video Journalist-Producer - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-1129
Polly Cerkvenik
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
580 651-296-5524
Joel Chavez
Information Technology Assistant - Republican Caucus
306 651-296-8188
Randall Chun
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-8639
Daniel Clifford
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
345A 651-296-5380
Colie Colburn
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
570 651-296-8873
Mike Cook
Assistant Director/Editor - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-1341
Justin Cope
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-7434
Jonathan Cotter
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
248 651-296-4180
Jean Cottington
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
201A 651-296-4999
Lorie Cousineau
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
248H 651-296-4283
Spencer Crose
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus
565A 651-297-8129
Madisen Crow
Legislative Assistant - Research Department
155 651-296-3961
Zach Cullen
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Paul Cumings
Executive Assistant to the Majority Leader - DFL Caucus
457 651-296-5974
Paul Cywilko
TV Production Technician - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
D
Matt Dakken
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
289A 651-296-5413
DJ Danielson
Media Coordinator - DFL Caucus
504D 651-296-8879
Mary Davis
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-9253
Marilee Davis
Desk Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office
211 Capitol 651-296-5189
Catherine Davis
Photographer - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-8904
Joe Dellwo
Security Team Member - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Brian DeRoy
TV Production Technician - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
Jeffrey Diebel
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5041
Jack Dockendorf
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
445A 651-296-9552
Dan Dodge
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
439A 651-296-5807
Kristen Donaldson
Legislative Assistant - Research Department
155 651-296-6753
Greta Donat
Legislative Assistant to the Minority Leader - Republican Caucus
267A 651-296-9115
Joe Durheim
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus
448 651-296-7167
E
Rachel Eason
Director of Legislative Support Services - Republican Caucus
651-296-6937
Bob Eleff
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-8961
Ashley Engh
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-296-4178
F
Noble Fahnbulleh
Information Technology Analyst - DFL Caucus
324B 651-296-4836
Julie Fastner
Legislative Assistant - Research Department
155 651-296-5532
Debra Fastner
Administrative Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office
348 Capitol 651-296-5404
Ryan Featherstone
Communications Specialist - DFL Caucus
504 651-297-8344
Charlotte Ferlic
Administrative Aide - Research Department
155 651-296-5407
Mitchel Fischer
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
Benjamin Frese
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
335A 651-296-8871
G
Matt Gehring
Staff Coordinator - Research Department
155 651-296-5052
Joann Gillis
Legislative Assistant to the Chief Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office
211 Capitol 651-296-6528
Jennifer Goblirsch
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
283A 651-297-2904
Sebastian Gonzalez-Navarro
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
381A 651-296-6754
Tom Grabow
Producer/Director - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
Dave Graham
Security Team Member - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Chelsea Griffin
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5808
Jacob Grundhauser
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
373A 651-296-0635
H
Sean Hadorn
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus
448 651-296-5319
Brad Hagemeier
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-296-7165
Alexandra Haigler
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-8956
Danny Hamilton
Telecommunication Technician - Sergeant at Arms
G35 651-296-1239
David Hamilton
TV Production Technician - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
Laura Hammerbeck
TV Production Technician - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
Connie Hammes
Administrative Aide - Research Department
155 651-296-8085
Anne Hamre
Constituent Services Specialist/Writer - DFL Caucus
363 651-297-2869
Carl Hamre
Index Office Supervisor - Chief Clerk's Office
216A Capitol 651-215-5763
Tom Handley
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Joe Harney
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-296-8291
Nathan Hart
Information Technology Analyst - Chief Clerk's Office
175 651-296-6649
Paul Hayes
Security Team Member - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Elijah Henderson
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
580A 651-296-1761
Mike Hermanson
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
575A 651-296-2585
Sean Herring
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
574 651-296-6586
Paul J. Hicks
Front Office Supervisor - Chief Clerk's Office
211 Capitol 651-296-2314
Dave Hintze
Communications Officer - Chief Clerk's Office
211 Capitol 651-296-3818
Lori Hodapp
Chief Sergeant at Arms - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-3641
Thomas Holien
Educational Programs Coordinator - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-5388
Nathan Hopkins
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5056
Rob Hubbard
Writer - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-5381
Shiloh Huddleson
Constituent Services Coordinator - Republican Caucus
651-296-9463
Danielle Huizinga
Fiscal Service Specialist - House Budget and Accounting
G40 651-296-8211
John Hultquist
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
248G 651-296-5508
J
Mariamu Jagana
Fiscal Service Specialist - House Budget and Accounting
G45 651-296-5533
Nyuma Jagana
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Marta James
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5057
Sarah Jang
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Sharon Jarpey
Senior HR Generalist - House Human Resources
185 651-296-1340
Tim Johnson
First Assistant Chief Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office
211 Capitol 651-296-7155
Jeremy Johnson
Assistant Index Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office
216A Capitol 651-297-1214
Ben Johnson
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-8957
Grace Johnson
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
529A 651-297-8089
Bruce Johnson
Information Technology Analyst - Republican Caucus
306 651-296-1148
Roxanne Johnson
HR Generalist - House Human Resources
185 651-296-8892
Andy Jorgensen
Constituent Services Specialist/Writer - DFL Caucus
372 651-296-3889
Barb Juelich
Controller/Chief Financial Officer - House Budget and Accounting
G40 651-296-4281
Caleb Jungling
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
247A 651-296-5529
K
Dorene Kainz
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
237A 651-296-1554
Irina Katsnelson
Applications Programmer Analyst - Chief Clerk's Office
116 Capitol 651-296-4992
Tim Keese
Security Team Member - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Hugh Kenety
Information Technology Assistant - DFL Caucus
324 651-296-6650
Harry Kennedy
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
248F 651-296-5065
Diane Kerin
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
315A 651-296-9194
Zehra Khan
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
503A 651-296-8803
Leah Killian
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
479A 651-296-5507
Joshua Kirchmann
Administrative Assistant - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
Elisabeth Klarqvist
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5043
Chris Kleman
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-8959
Kelly Knight
Director of Human Resources - House Human Resources
185 651-296-0297
Marye Knudson
Constituent Services Coordinator - DFL Caucus
373 651-297-8168
Meagan Kobe
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
291A 651-296-4119
Rachel Koehler
Legislative Assistant to the Director - Research Department
155 651-296-1760
Adam Kopel
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
426 651-296-5071
Scotland Kraker
Communications Specialist - DFL Caucus
504 651-296-5496
L
Kevin Labenz
Coordinator of Legislative Outreach - DFL Caucus
472 651-296-9266
Barry LaGrave
Director, Public Information Services - House Public Information Services
175 651-297-1338
Anne Larson
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
217A 651-296-5884
Luke LeBrun
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
327A 651-296-9183
Wilson Lee
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
576 651-296-1913
Andrew Lee
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-296-4181
Jarrett Legried
Writer/Editor - Chief Clerk's Office
216A Capitol 651-297-8395
Callie Lehman
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
248E 651-296-5523
Nathaniel Leonard
Communications Specialist - DFL Caucus
504 651-297-8203
Siena Leone-Getten
Legislative Assistant (Research) - DFL Caucus
448 651-296-5402
Mary Elizabeth Lonergan
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
227A 651-297-5603
M
Annie Mach
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5204
Nicholas Majerus
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
317A 651-296-8187
Ahmed Makaraan
Legislative Assistant (CS Dept) - DFL Caucus
378 651-296-5491
Joe Marble
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
222 651-296-7185
Jared Margolis
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
543A 651-297-5002
Peter Marren
Network Engineer - Chief Clerk's Office
B24 651-296-4877
David Marruffo
Art & Production Coordinator - Republican Caucus
304 651-296-8893
Jim Mayasich
Security Team Member - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Chris McCall
Legislative Director to the Speaker - DFL Caucus
464 651-296-7168
Patrick McCormack
Director, House Research - Research Department
155 651-296-5048
Ellen McDaniel
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
520 651-296-1478
Declan McGuire
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
521 651-297-8087
Mary McNamara
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
301A 651-296-8891
Pat McQuillan
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
428 651-296-4938
Zach Meinerts
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus
448 651-296-4179
Theresa Meyer
TV Production Technician - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
Robert Meyerson
Project Consultant - House Budget and Accounting
Stefanie Miller
Second Assistant Chief Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office
348 Capitol 651-296-9275
Ted Modrich
Press Secretary and Senior Advisor to the Speaker - DFL Caucus
467 651-296-5809
Abdulaziz Mohamed
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
651-296-4304
Jonathan Mohr
Assistant Editor - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-0337
Nanette Moloney
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
Mike Molzahn
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
432 651-296-1774
Karl Morton Badger
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
231A 651-296-4305
Sam Moyer
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
387A 651-296-4371
Mary Mullen
Legislative Assistant - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Steve Munos
Facility Services Supervisor - Sergeant at Arms
G35 651-296-2305
Patrick Duffy Murphy
Chief Clerk of the House - Chief Clerk's Office
211 Capitol 651-296-0719
Callie Murphy
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
525A 651-297-5003
Deirdre Murray
TV Production Technician - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
N
Jenny Nash
Committee Administrator Coordinator - DFL Caucus
363 651-296-4122
Jennifer Nelson
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus
448 651-296-4483
Thuba Nguyen
Communication Specialist - DFL Caucus
504 651-296-5812
Krysta Niedernhofer
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
476A 651-296-7173
Mark Nisley
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
248 651-296-1540
O
Sam O'Neill
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
407A 651-296-3305
Chris Olendorf
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Thomas Olsen
Communications Specialist - DFL Caucus
504 651-297-8163
Andrew Olson
Assistant Sergeant at Arms - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-7452
Nashary Ovillo Cumbe
House Floor Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office
211 Capitol 651-296-0166
P
Larie Pampuch
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-1885
Evan Pankow
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
273A 651-296-5528
Cristina Parra Herrera
Staff Coordinator - Research Department
155 651-296-8036
Austin Parrish
Communication Specialist - Republican Caucus
304 651-297-8407
Annie Paruccini
Operations Manager - Republican Caucus
271 651-296-8880
Molly Pederson
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus
448 651-296-4313
Carter Pederson
Administrative Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office
348 Capitol 651-296-5972
Eric Petersen
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
591A 651-296-3869
Kacie Petersen
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
248 651-296-5068
Kevin Petrie
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
563A 651-296-9467
Tessa Pieper
Writer - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
Brian Polansky
Security Team Member - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Madisyn Priestley
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
651-296-5486
Faith Privett
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
651-297-8145
Danyell Punelli
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5058
R
Sean Rahn
Executive Director, Majority Caucus - DFL Caucus
461 651-296-4115
Chelsea Ray
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
593A 651-296-3806
Tom Rebman
Administrative Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office
348 Capitol 651-296-3916
Travis Reese
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
528 651-296-7175
Rebecca Reiners
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
253A 651-296-5398
Deanna Renelt
Applications Programmer Analyst - Chief Clerk's Office
116 Capitol 651-296-9601
Betsy Ritzer
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
233A 651-296-5489
Helen Roberts
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-296-4117
Caleb Rohrer
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
517A 651-297-7025
Isabel Rolfes
Legislative Assistant to the Majority Leader - DFL Caucus
459A 651-296-1926
Matt Roznowski
Director of Communications and Public Affairs - DFL Caucus
469 651-296-7172
Amanda Rudolph
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
530 651-296-1237
Maars Beltrandy y Rudquist
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus
448 651-296-2340
S
Lauren Sabes
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
651-296-5383
Nick Sandberg
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Joshua Sande
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
422 651-296-4374
Matthew Sauser
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
545A 651-296-5492
Ken Savary
Staff Coordinator - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-296-7171
Farhin Sayeed
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
651-296-4279
Tara Schaefle
Caucus Relations Manager - DFL Caucus
470 651-296-1924
Joe Schatz
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Katherine Schill
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-296-5384
Marlee Schlegel
Communications Specialist - DFL Caucus
504 651-296-9873
Robin Schmidt
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
367A 651-296-8197
Anna Scholin
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5051
Ella Schultz
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
559A 651-296-3918
Wanda Schumacher
Administrative Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office
216A Capitol 651-296-6646
Joe Scouten
Constituent Services Specialist/Writer - DFL Caucus
370 651-297-8202
Michael Simonds
Engineering Director - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2909
Mike Simons
Duplicating Technician - Sergeant at Arms
G35 651-296-8611
Alayna Smieja
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
491A 651-296-1915
Christine Snell
Director of Public Affairs - Republican Caucus
Cassie Sohr
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Mike Speiker
Information Technology Director - Chief Clerk's Office
116 Capitol 651-296-2976
Allie Spellman
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
261A 651-296-5366
Timothy Stemig
Digital Publishing Technician - Chief Clerk's Office
348 Capitol 651-296-8090
Margaret Stevens
Writer - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-8221
Mike Strand
TV Production Technician - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
Cory Strand
Assistant Supervisor - Chief Clerk's Office
211 Capitol 651-296-2314
Julie Stroeve
Administrative Assistant - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-2146
Peter Strohmeier
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
430 651-296-5069
Tim Strom
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-1886
Jeanne Stuart
Committee Administrator & Advisor to the Majority Leader - DFL Caucus
468 651-296-3909
Nick Stumo-Langer
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
532 651-296-1921
Lynn Suilmann
Assistant Network Engineer - Chief Clerk's Office
116 Capitol 651-296-1562
Colbey Sullivan
Staff Coordinator - Research Department
155 651-296-5047
David Sullivan
Research Coordinator - DFL Caucus
448 651-296-0634
Brittney Sunderland
Assistant Supervisor, Admin Support - DFL Caucus
474 651-296-3244
Sarah Sunderman
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-8079
Enid Swaggert
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
572 651-296-3208
Signe Swanson
Art & Production Coordinator - DFL Caucus
506 651-296-5989
JR Swanson
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
357A 651-296-1544
Jared Swanson
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5044
Brandon Swendsen
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
243A 651-296-4312
T
Janelle Taylor
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5039
Cynthia Templin
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-297-8405
Brett Thielen
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
Catherine Thompson
Broadcast Media Manager - DFL Caucus
504A 651-296-5499
John Thompson
Security Team Member - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Amanda Tinsley
Communications Specialist - Republican Caucus
304 651-297-8134
Tenzin Tsangyang
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
U
Chad Urdahl
Communications Specialist - Republican Caucus
304D 651-296-5520
V
Maureen Vance
Legislative Assistant - Research Department
155 651-296-1764
Brenda vanDyck
Editor/Publications Manager - Research Department
155 651-296-5038
Chimeng Vang
Information Technology Analyst - Chief Clerk's Office
116 Capitol 651-297-3387
Gina Vega
Communications Specialist - DFL Caucus
504C 651-296-5526
Andrew VonBank
Chief Photographer/Art & Production Coordinator - House Public Information Services
G77 651-296-9284
Bonnsy Vue
Committee Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
553A 651-296-7881
W
Andrew Wagner
Executive Director, Minority Caucus - Republican Caucus
263 651-296-2809
Stephen Walker
Lead Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms
G85 651-296-4860
Tim Walker
Writer - House Public Information Services
175 651-297-8136
Jane Wallerstedt
Assistant Desk Secretary - Chief Clerk's Office
348 Capitol 651-296-7156
Cyndy Wallin
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
277A 651-297-5723
John Walz
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department
155 651-296-8236
Mary Ward
Information Technology Assistant - Research Department
155 651-296-6716
Jordan Watts
Web Developer - Chief Clerk's Office
116 Capitol 651-297-7502
Jason Wenisch
Communications Specialist - Republican Caucus
304B 651-296-2317
Jonah Westerman
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
423A 651-297-8091
Alex Wheeler
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus
537A 651-297-8146
Sean Williams
Legislative Analyst - Research Department
155 651-296-5053
Jeremiah Wingstedt
Legislative Director to the Minority Leader - Republican Caucus
248D 651-296-6860
Jim Winkler
Assistant Director/Television Director - House Public Information Services
175 651-296-4384
Allison Winter
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
349A 651-296-5336
Owen Wirth
Committee Administrator - DFL Caucus
572 651-296-6970
Ryan Wiskerchen
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
220 651-296-5621
Jody Withers
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
248C 651-296-3367
Nathan Wold
Video Content Producer - Republican Caucus
304A 651-296-7191
Justin Wu
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
389A 651-296-3921
Y
Pa Chia Yang
Constituent Services Specialist/Writer - DFL Caucus
376 651-296-4121
Shaelong Yang
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus
211A 651-296-4375
Troy Young
Director of Legislative Services and Caucus Relations - Republican Caucus
248A 651-296-5385
Z
Amy Zipko
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus
248I 651-296-4091