Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature

Commerce and Consumer Protection Finance and Policy

Meets: Tuesdays and Wednesdays at 4 p.m. in the Basement Hearing Room

Committee Members

Rep. Joe Atkins Photo
Committee Chair
Rep. Joe Atkins (DFL) District: 52b
349 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.joe.atkins@house.mn
Rep. Patti Fritz Photo
Vice Chair
Rep. Patti Fritz (DFL) District: 24b
437 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.patti.fritz@house.mn
Rep. Joe Hoppe Photo
Republican Lead
Rep. Joe Hoppe (R) District: 47b
543 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.joe.hoppe@house.mn
Rep. Sarah Anderson Photo
Rep. Sarah Anderson (R) District: 44a
583 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.sarah.anderson@house.mn
Rep. Tom Anzelc Photo
Rep. Tom Anzelc (DFL) District: 05b
317 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.tom.anzelc@house.mn
Rep. Greg Davids Photo
Rep. Greg Davids (R) District: 28b
283 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.greg.davids@house.mn
Rep. Raymond Dehn Photo
Rep. Raymond Dehn (DFL) District: 59b
537 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.raymond.dehn@house.mn
Rep. Andrew Falk Photo
Rep. Andrew Falk (DFL) District: 17a
439 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.andrew.falk@house.mn
Rep. Laurie Halverson Photo
Rep. Laurie Halverson (DFL) District: 51b
503 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.laurie.halverson@house.mn
Rep. Debra Hilstrom Photo
Rep. Debra Hilstrom (DFL) District: 40b
245 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.debra.hilstrom@house.mn
Rep. Melissa Hortman Photo
Rep. Melissa Hortman (DFL) District: 36b
463 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.melissa.hortman@house.mn
Rep. Sheldon Johnson Photo
Rep. Sheldon Johnson (DFL) District: 67b
259 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.sheldon.johnson@house.mn
Rep. Leon Lillie Photo
Rep. Leon Lillie (DFL) District: 43b
367 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.leon.lillie@house.mn
Rep. Jenifer Loon Photo
Rep. Jenifer Loon (R) District: 48b
449 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.jenifer.loon@house.mn
Rep. Tim Sanders Photo
Rep. Tim Sanders (R) District: 37b
553 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.tim.sanders@house.mn
Rep. Dan Schoen Photo
Rep. Dan Schoen (DFL) District: 54a
327 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.dan.schoen@house.mn
Rep. Linda Slocum Photo
Rep. Linda Slocum (DFL) District: 50a
207 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.linda.slocum@house.mn
Rep. Mike Sundin Photo
Rep. Mike Sundin (DFL) District: 11a
417 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.mike.sundin@house.mn
Rep. Chris Swedzinski Photo
Rep. Chris Swedzinski (R) District: 16a
245 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.chris.swedzinski@house.mn
Rep. Tama Theis Photo
Rep. Tama Theis (R) District: 14a
201 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.tama.theis@house.mn
Rep. Kelby Woodard Photo
Rep. Kelby Woodard (R) District: 20a
221 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.kelby.woodard@house.mn
Rep. Kurt Zellers Photo
Rep. Kurt Zellers (R) District: 34b
351 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.kurt.zellers@house.mn
Rep. Lyndon Carlson, Sr. Photo
ex-officio
Rep. Lyndon Carlson, Sr. (DFL) District: 45a
479 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-
Email: rep.lyndon.carlson@house.mn

Committee Staff

Administrator: Chris Kwapick 296-6586
Legislative Assistant: Pete Vujovich 296-4288

Non-Partisan Staff

Research Analyst: Tom Pender 651-296-1885
Research Analyst: Andrew Biggerstaff 651-296-8959
Research Analyst: Patrick McCormack 651-296-5048
Research Analyst: Anita Neumann 651-296-5056
Fiscal Analyst: Ken Savary 651-296-7171