Journal of the House - 75th Day - Wednesday, March 17, 2010 - Top of Page 8917
[…] (2) the sum of:

 

(i) 31 percent of the referendum levy certified according to section 126C.17, in calendar year 2000; and

 

(ii) the entire amount of the levy certified in the prior calendar year according to section 124D.86, subdivision 4, for school districts receiving revenue under sections 124D.86, subdivision 3, clauses (1), (2), and (3); 126C.41, subdivisions 1, 2, paragraph (a), and 3, paragraphs (b), (c), and (d); 126C.43, subdivision 2; 126C.457; and 126C.48, subdivision 6.

 

Sec. 4.  Minnesota Statutes 2009 Supplement, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:

 

Subdivision 1.  Definitions.  For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.

 

(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:

 

(1) the sum of:

 

(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus