The report was adopted. Skoglund from the Committee on Judiciary to which was referred: H. F. No. 2023, A bill for an act relating to family law; adding a relevant factor in determination of a child's best interests; amending Minnesota Statutes 1992, section 518.17, subdivision 1. Reported the same back with the following amendments: Page 2, line 15, after "(13)" insert "except in cases in which a finding of domestic abuse as defined in section 518B.01 has been made," and after "permit" insert "frequent and continuing" Page 2, line 16, delete ", and the capacity and" Page 2, lines 17 to 20, delete the new language With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass. The report was adopted.