The report was adopted. Kahn from the Committee on Governmental Operations and Gambling to which was referred: H. F. No. 2226, A bill for an act relating to state government; permitting employees of Minnesota Project Innovation, Inc. to participate in certain state employee benefit programs; amending Minnesota Statutes 1992, section 116O.04, subdivision 2. Reported the same back with the following amendments: Page 1, delete lines 17 to 22 and insert: "(b) The board of Minnesota Project Innovation, Inc., may extend the benefits and coverage referenced in paragraph (a) to all of its employees." With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be placed on the Consent Calendar. The report was adopted.