The report was adopted. Kahn from the Committee on Governmental Operations and Gambling to which was referred: S. F. No. 1806, A bill for an act relating to nursing; allowing certified clinical specialists in psychiatric or mental health nursing to prescribe and administer drugs; appropriating money; amending Minnesota Statutes 1992, section 148.235, by adding subdivisions; Minnesota Statutes 1993 Supplement, section 148.235, subdivision 2. Reported the same back with the following amendments: Page 3, line 8, before "The" insert "(a)" Page 3, after line 16, insert: "(b) The repeal of section 148.235, subdivision 2, paragraph (b), does not automatically repeal rules adopted under that paragraph." With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be placed on the Consent Calendar. The report was adopted.