The report was adopted. Rest from the Committee on Taxes to which was referred: H. F. No. 1858, A bill for an act relating to taxation; property tax refund; uncapping the appropriation for targeting for 1994 only; appropriating money; amending Minnesota Statutes 1993 Supplement, section 290A.04, subdivision 2h. Reported the same back with the following amendments: Page 2, line 14, before "On" insert "(d)" Page 2, after line 28, insert: "(e) Upon request, the appropriate county official shall make available the names and addresses of the property taxpayers who may be eligible for the additional property tax refund under this section. The information shall be provided on a magnetic computer disk. The county may recover its costs by charging the person requesting the information the reasonable cost for preparing the data. The information may not be used for any purpose other than for notifying the homeowner of potential eligibility and assisting the homeowner, without charge, in preparing a refund claim. (f) By April 30 of each year, each county must provide a list to the commissioner containing the name and mailing address of every taxpayer: (1) who owns a parcel of homestead property in the county, and (2) whose gross property taxes on that property have increased by 12 percent or more for the