Minnesota House of Representatives

Menu

Members by Seniority 2013 - 2014

District

Name (party)


Term

45A

Carlson Sr., Lyndon (DFL)

22nd

60B

Kahn, Phyllis (DFL)

22nd

03B

Murphy, Mary (DFL)

20th

62A

Clark, Karen (DFL)

18th

28A

Pelowski Jr., Gene (DFL)

15th

63B

Wagenius, Jean (DFL)

15th

66A

Hausman, Alice (DFL)

14th

65B

Mariani, Carlos (DFL)

13th

28B

Davids, Greg (R)

12th (non-consecutive)

49A

Erhardt, Ron (DFL)

11th (non-consecutive)

23A

Gunther, Bob (R)

11th

31B

Hackbarth, Tom (R)

10th (non-consecutive)

59A

Mullery, Joe (DFL)

10th

08A

Nornes, Bud (R)

10th

15A

Erickson, Sondra (R)

9th (non-consecutive)

50B

Lenczewski, Ann (DFL)

9th

67A

Mahoney, Tim (DFL)

9th

63A

Davnie, Jim (DFL)

8th

40B

Hilstrom, Debra (DFL)

8th

67B

Johnson, Sheldon (DFL)

8th

04B

Marquart, Paul (DFL)

8th

14B

Knoblach, Jim (R)

7th (non-consecutive)

52B

Atkins, Joe (DFL)

7th

23B

Cornish, Tony (R)

7th

03A

Dill, David (DFL)

7th

47B

Hoppe, Joe (R)

7th

61A

Hornstein, Frank (DFL)

7th

66B

Lesch, John (DFL)

7th

54B

McNamara, Denny (R)

7th

40A

Nelson, Michael V. (DFL)

7th

61B

Thissen, Paul (DFL)

7th

18A

Urdahl, Dean (R)

7th

38B

Dean, Matt (R)

6th

58B

Garofalo, Pat (R)

6th

22B

Hamilton, Rod (R)

6th

52A

Hansen, Rick (DFL)

6th

36B

Hortman, Melissa (DFL)

6th

26A

Liebling, Tina (DFL)

6th

43B

Lillie, Leon (DFL)

6th

60A

Loeffler, Diane (DFL)

6th

34A

Peppin, Joyce (R)

6th

27B

Poppe, Jeanne (DFL)

6th

38A

Runbeck, Linda (R)

5th (non-consecutive)

41A

Bernardy, Connie (DFL)

5th (non-consecutive)

44A

Anderson, Sarah (R)

5th

05B

Anzelc, Tom (DFL)

5th

39A

Dettmer, Bob (R)

5th

41B

Laine, Carolyn (DFL)

5th

64A

Murphy, Erin (DFL)

5th

25B

Norton, Kim (DFL)

5th

50A

Slocum, Linda (DFL)

5th

46A

Winkler, Ryan (DFL)

5th

21B

Drazkowski, Steve (R)

5th

20B

Bly, David (DFL)

4th (non-consecutive)

51A

Masin, Sandra (DFL)

4th (non-consecutive)

12B

Anderson, Paul (R)

4th

21A

Kelly, Tim (R)

4th

48B

Loon, Jenifer (R)

4th

57A

Mack, Tara (R)

4th

05A

Persell, John (DFL)

4th

37B

Sanders, Tim (R)

4th

35B

Scott, Peggy (R)

4th

16B

Torkelson, Paul (R)

4th

37A

Newton, Jerry (DFL)

3rd (non-consecutive)

49B

Rosenthal, Paul (DFL)

3rd (non-consecutive)

32B

Barrett, Bob (R)

3rd

31A

Daudt, Kurt (R)

3rd

01A

Fabian, Dan (R)

3rd

08B

Franson, Mary (R)

3rd

18B

Gruenhagen, Glenn (R)

3rd

01B

Kiel, Debra (R)

3rd

39B

Lohmer, Kathy (R)

3rd

29A

McDonald, Joe (R)

3rd

65A

Moran, Rena (DFL)

3rd

13B

O'Driscoll, Tim (R)

3rd

25A

Quam, Duane (R)

3rd

22A

Schomacker, Joe (R)

3rd

16A

Swedzinski, Chris (R)

3rd

06A

Melin, Carly (DFL)

3rd

62B

Allen, Susan (DFL)

3rd

02A

Hancock, Dave (R)

2nd (non-consecutive)

55B

Albright, Tony (R)

2nd

09A

Anderson, Mark (R)

2nd

59B

Dehn, Raymond (DFL)

2nd

43A

Fischer, Peter (DFL)

2nd

45B

Freiberg, Mike (DFL)

2nd

02B

Green, Steve (R)

2nd

51B

Halverson, Laurie (DFL)

2nd

33A

Hertaus, Jerry (R)

2nd

13A

Howe, Jeff (R)

2nd

42B

Isaacson, Jason (DFL)

2nd

32A

Johnson, Brian (R)

2nd

09B

Kresha, Ron (R)

2nd

04A

Lien, Ben (DFL)

2nd

06B

Metsa, Jason (DFL)

2nd

15B

Newberger, Jim (R)

2nd

29B

O'Neill, Marion (R)

2nd

24A

Petersburg, John (R)

2nd

33B

Pugh, Cindy (R)

2nd

54A

Schoen, Dan (DFL)

2nd

48A

Selcer, Yvonne (DFL)

2nd

07B

Simonson, Erik (DFL)

2nd

11A

Sundin, Mike (DFL)

2nd

36A

Uglem, Mark (R)

2nd

53A

Ward, JoAnn (DFL)

2nd

57B

Wills, Anna (R)

2nd

42A

Yarusso, Barb (DFL)

2nd

30A

Zerwas, Nick (R)

2nd

19A

Johnson, Clark (DFL)

2nd

14A

Theis, Tama (R)

2nd

44B

Applebaum, Jon (DFL)

1st

12A

Backer, Jeff (R)

1st

17B

Baker, Dave (R)

1st

27A

Bennett, Peggy (R)

1st

56A

Christensen, Drew (R)

1st

19B

Considine Jr., John (Jack) (DFL)

1st

24B

Daniels, Brian (R)

1st

53B

Fenton, Kelly (R)

1st

10A

Heintzeman, Josh (R)

1st

58A

Koznick, Jon (R)

1st

55A

Loonan, Bob (R)

1st

30B

Lucero, Eric (R)

1st

10B

Lueck, Dale (R)

1st

17A

Miller, Tim (R)

1st

47A

Nash, Jim (R)

1st

56B

Peterson, Roz (R)

1st

26B

Pierson, Nels (R)

1st

64B

Pinto, Dave (DFL)

1st

11B

Rarick, Jason (R)

1st

07A

Schultz, Jennifer (DFL)

1st

34B

Smith, Dennis (R)

1st

20A

Vogel, Bob (R)

1st

35A

Whelan, Abigail (R)

1st

46B

Youakim, Cheryl (DFL)

1st

Minnesota House of Representatives  ·   100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Saint Paul, MN   55155   ·   Webmaster@house.mn