Minnesota House of Representatives

Menu

Members by Seniority 2013 - 2014

District

Name (party)


Term

45A

Carlson Sr., Lyndon (DFL)

21st

60B

Kahn, Phyllis (DFL)

21st

03B

Murphy, Mary (DFL)

19th

62A

Clark, Karen (DFL)

17th

28A

Pelowski Jr., Gene (DFL)

14th

63B

Wagenius, Jean (DFL)

14th

66A

Hausman, Alice (DFL)

13th

65B

Mariani, Carlos (DFL)

12th

28B

Davids, Greg (R)

11th (non-consecutive)

07A

Huntley, Thomas (DFL)

11th

49A

Erhardt, Ron (DFL)

10th (non-consecutive)

23A

Gunther, Bob (R)

10th

31B

Hackbarth, Tom (R)

9th (non-consecutive)

59A

Mullery, Joe (DFL)

9th

08A

Nornes, Bud (R)

9th

64B

Paymar, Michael (DFL)

9th

35A

Abeler, Jim (R)

8th

15A

Erickson, Sondra (R)

8th (non-consecutive)

58A

Holberg, Mary Liz (R)

8th

50B

Lenczewski, Ann (DFL)

8th

67A

Mahoney, Tim (DFL)

8th

63A

Davnie, Jim (DFL)

7th

40B

Hilstrom, Debra (DFL)

7th

67B

Johnson, Sheldon (DFL)

7th

04B

Marquart, Paul (DFL)

7th

52B

Atkins, Joe (DFL)

6th

55A

Beard, Michael (R)

6th

23B

Cornish, Tony (R)

6th

03A

Dill, David (DFL)

6th

47B

Hoppe, Joe (R)

6th

61A

Hornstein, Frank (DFL)

6th

66B

Lesch, John (DFL)

6th

54B

McNamara, Denny (R)

6th

40A

Nelson, Michael V. (DFL)

6th

61B

Thissen, Paul (DFL)

6th

18A

Urdahl, Dean (R)

6th

34B

Zellers, Kurt (R)

6th

38B

Dean, Matt (R)

5th

24B

Fritz, Patti (DFL)

5th

58B

Garofalo, Pat (R)

5th

22B

Hamilton, Rod (R)

5th

52A

Hansen, Rick (DFL)

5th

36B

Hortman, Melissa (DFL)

5th

26A

Liebling, Tina (DFL)

5th

43B

Lillie, Leon (DFL)

5th

60A

Loeffler, Diane (DFL)

5th

34A

Peppin, Joyce (R)

5th

27B

Poppe, Jeanne (DFL)

5th

46B

Simon, Steve (DFL)

5th

38A

Runbeck, Linda (R)

4th (non-consecutive)

41A

Bernardy, Connie (DFL)

4th (non-consecutive)

44A

Anderson, Sarah (R)

4th

05B

Anzelc, Tom (DFL)

4th

44B

Benson, John (DFL)

4th

19B

Brynaert, Kathy (DFL)

4th

39A

Dettmer, Bob (R)

4th

41B

Laine, Carolyn (DFL)

4th

64A

Murphy, Erin (DFL)

4th

25B

Norton, Kim (DFL)

4th

50A

Slocum, Linda (DFL)

4th

10A

Ward, John (DFL)

4th

46A

Winkler, Ryan (DFL)

4th

21B

Drazkowski, Steve (R)

4th

20B

Bly, David (DFL)

3rd (non-consecutive)

11B

Faust, Tim (DFL)

3rd (non-consecutive)

51A

Masin, Sandra (DFL)

3rd (non-consecutive)

56B

Morgan, Will (DFL)

3rd (non-consecutive)

12B

Anderson, Paul (R)

3rd

17A

Falk, Andrew (DFL)

3rd

21A

Kelly, Tim (R)

3rd

48B

Loon, Jenifer (R)

3rd

57A

Mack, Tara (R)

3rd

05A

Persell, John (DFL)

3rd

37B

Sanders, Tim (R)

3rd

35B

Scott, Peggy (R)

3rd

16B

Torkelson, Paul (R)

3rd

37A

Newton, Jerry (DFL)

2nd (non-consecutive)

49B

Rosenthal, Paul (DFL)

2nd (non-consecutive)

32B

Barrett, Bob (R)

2nd

26B

Benson, Mike (R)

2nd

31A

Daudt, Kurt (R)

2nd

01A

Fabian, Dan (R)

2nd

08B

Franson, Mary (R)

2nd

18B

Gruenhagen, Glenn (R)

2nd

53B

Kieffer, Andrea (R)

2nd

01B

Kiel, Debra (R)

2nd

47A

Leidiger, Ernie (R)

2nd

39B

Lohmer, Kathy (R)

2nd

29A

McDonald, Joe (R)

2nd

65A

Moran, Rena (DFL)

2nd

56A

Myhra, Pam (R)

2nd

13B

O'Driscoll, Tim (R)

2nd

25A

Quam, Duane (R)

2nd

22A

Schomacker, Joe (R)

2nd

16A

Swedzinski, Chris (R)

2nd

20A

Woodard, Kelby (R)

2nd

06A

Melin, Carly (DFL)

2nd

62B

Allen, Susan (DFL)

2nd

55B

Albright, Tony (R)

1st

09A

Anderson, Mark (R)

1st

59B

Dehn, Raymond (DFL)

1st

14B

Dorholt, Zachary (DFL)

1st

02A

Erickson, Roger (DFL)

1st

43A

Fischer, Peter (DFL)

1st

30B

FitzSimmons, David (R)

1st

45B

Freiberg, Mike (DFL)

1st

02B

Green, Steve (R)

1st

51B

Halverson, Laurie (DFL)

1st

33A

Hertaus, Jerry (R)

1st

13A

Howe, Jeff (R)

1st

42B

Isaacson, Jason (DFL)

1st

32A

Johnson, Brian (R)

1st

09B

Kresha, Ron (R)

1st

04A

Lien, Ben (DFL)

1st

12A

McNamar, Jay (DFL)

1st

06B

Metsa, Jason (DFL)

1st

15B

Newberger, Jim (R)

1st

29B

O'Neill, Marion (R)

1st

24A

Petersburg, John (R)

1st

33B

Pugh, Cindy (R)

1st

10B

Radinovich, Joe (DFL)

1st

27A

Savick, Shannon (DFL)

1st

17B

Sawatzky, Mary (DFL)

1st

54A

Schoen, Dan (DFL)

1st

48A

Selcer, Yvonne (DFL)

1st

07B

Simonson, Erik (DFL)

1st

11A

Sundin, Mike (DFL)

1st

36A

Uglem, Mark (R)

1st

53A

Ward, JoAnn (DFL)

1st

57B

Wills, Anna (R)

1st

42A

Yarusso, Barb (DFL)

1st

30A

Zerwas, Nick (R)

1st

19A

Johnson, Clark (DFL)

1st

14A

Theis, Tama (R)

1st

Look Up Who Represents You

District Finder - by address.
District Information - Districts by Zip Codes, Cities, Towns and more.
District Maps.

Historical Data and Statistics

Members from past legislative sessions.
Member statistics.
Members by seniority 2013 - 2014.

Member-Elect Information and Election Information

2010 Election Directory
2008 Election Directory
2006 Election Directory
2004 Election Directory
2003 Election Directory
2001 Election Directory

Election Results - provided by the Minnesota Secretary of State.

2008 Election results.
2006 Election results.
2004 Election results.
2002 Election results.
2000 Election results.

Minnesota House of Representatives  ·   100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Saint Paul, MN   55155   ·   Webmaster@house.mn