Minnesota House of Representatives

Menu

Subscribe to House Mailing Lists


To receive e-mail notification of scheduled events, or just to keep up with what is happening at the Minnesota House of Representatives, subscribe to one or several of the available mailing lists.

House Mailing Lists

    House Schedule - Daily and Weekly schedule updates.
    House Public Information Services - Receive alerts on the availability of Session Daily stories, television webcast and mobile streaming programming schedules, press releases and other general information.
    House Research and Fiscal Analysis - Updates from the House Research and House Fiscal Analysis Departments.
    DFL Caucus - Updates from the House DFL Caucus.
    GOP Media - Updates from the House GOP Communications Department.
    Order of Business - Receive notification when the daily Order of Business is updated (includes bill introductions), the daily House Journal has been published as well as when Conference Committee Reports are posted.

House Committee Mailing Lists

    Aging and Long-Term Care Policy
    Agriculture Finance
    Agriculture Policy
    Capital Investment
    Civil Law and Data Practices
    Commerce and Regulatory Reform
    Education Finance
    Education Innovation Policy
    Environment and Natural Resources Policy and Finance
    Ethics
    Government Operations and Elections Policy
    Subcommittee on Metropolitan Council Accountability and Transparency
    Greater Minnesota Economic and Workforce Development Policy
    Health and Human Services Finance
    Health and Human Services Reform
    Subcommittee on Licensing
    Higher Education Policy and Finance
    Job Growth and Energy Affordability Policy and Finance
    Legacy Funding Finance
    Mining and Outdoor Recreation Policy
    Lands Subcommittee
    Public Safety and Crime Prevention Policy and Finance
    Rules and Legislative Administration
    State Government Finance
    Veterans Affairs Division
    Taxes
    Property Tax and Local Government Finance Division
    Transportation Policy and Finance
    Ways and Means
    Select Committee on Affordable Child Care


House Member Mailing Lists

    Tony Albright 55B    Susan Allen 62B
    Mark Anderson 09A    Chad Anderson 50B
    Sarah Anderson 44A    Paul Anderson 12B
    Tom Anzelc 05B    Jon Applebaum 44B
    Joe Atkins 52B    Jeff Backer 12A
    Dave Baker 17B    Bob Barrett 32B
    Peggy Bennett 27A    Connie Bernardy 41A
    David Bly 20B    Lyndon Carlson Sr. 45A
    Drew Christensen 56A    Karen Clark 62A
    John (Jack) Considine Jr. 19B    Tony Cornish 23B
    Brian Daniels 24B    Kurt Daudt 31A
    Greg Davids 28B    Jim Davnie 63A
    Matt Dean 38B    Raymond Dehn 59B
    Bob Dettmer 39A    Steve Drazkowski 21B
    Rob Ecklund 03A    Ron Erhardt 49A
    Sondra Erickson 15A    Dan Fabian 01A
    Kelly Fenton 53B    Peter Fischer 43A
    Peggy Flanagan 46A    Mary Franson 08B
    Mike Freiberg 45B    Pat Garofalo 58B
    Steve Green 02B    Glenn Gruenhagen 18B
    Bob Gunther 23A    Tom Hackbarth 31B
    Laurie Halverson 51B    Rod Hamilton 22B
    Dave Hancock 02A    Rick Hansen 52A
    Alice Hausman 66A    Josh Heintzeman 10A
    Jerry Hertaus 33A    Debra Hilstrom 40B
    Joe Hoppe 47B    Frank Hornstein 61A
    Melissa Hortman 36B    Jeff Howe 13A
    Jason Isaacson 42B    Brian Johnson 32A
    Clark Johnson 19A    Sheldon Johnson 67B
    Phyllis Kahn 60B    Tim Kelly 21A
    Debra Kiel 01B    Jim Knoblach 14B
    Jon Koznick 58A    Ron Kresha 09B
    Carolyn Laine 41B    John Lesch 66B
    Tina Liebling 26A    Ben Lien 04A
    Leon Lillie 43B    Diane Loeffler 60A
    Kathy Lohmer 39B    Jenifer Loon 48B
    Bob Loonan 55A    Eric Lucero 30B
    Dale Lueck 10B    Tara Mack 57A
    Tim Mahoney 67A    Carlos Mariani 65B
    Paul Marquart 04B    Sandra Masin 51A
    Joe McDonald 29A    Denny McNamara 54B
    Carly Melin 06A    Jason Metsa 06B
    Tim Miller 17A    Rena Moran 65A
    Joe Mullery 59A    Mary Murphy 03B
    Erin Murphy 64A    Jim Nash 47A
    Michael V. Nelson 40A    Jim Newberger 15B
    Jerry Newton 37A    Bud Nornes 08A
    Kim Norton 25B    Tim O'Driscoll 13B
    Marion O'Neill 29B    Gene Pelowski Jr. 28A
    Joyce Peppin 34A    John Persell 05A
    John Petersburg 24A    Roz Peterson 56B
    Nels Pierson 26B    Dave Pinto 64B
    Jeanne Poppe 27B    Cindy Pugh 33B
    Duane Quam 25A    Jason Rarick 11B
    Paul Rosenthal 49B    Linda Runbeck 38A
    Tim Sanders 37B    Dan Schoen 54A
    Joe Schomacker 22A    Jennifer Schultz 07A
    Peggy Scott 35B    Yvonne Selcer 48A
    Erik Simonson 07B    Linda Slocum 50A
    Dennis Smith 34B    Mike Sundin 11A
    Chris Swedzinski 16A    Tama Theis 14A
    Paul Thissen 61B    Paul Torkelson 16B
    Mark Uglem 36A    Dean Urdahl 18A
    Bob Vogel 20A    Jean Wagenius 63B
    JoAnn Ward 53A    Abigail Whelan 35A
    Anna Wills 57B    Barb Yarusso 42A
    Cheryl Youakim 46B    Nick Zerwas 30A

Minnesota House of Representatives  ·   100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Saint Paul, MN   55155   ·   Webmaster@house.mn