Minnesota House of Representatives

Menu

Minnesota House of Representatives Staff


All office numbers are in the State Office Building (except where noted), Saint Paul Minnesota 55155.


A   B   C    D   E   F    G   H   I    J   K   L    M   N   O    P   Q   R    S   T   U    V   W   X    Y   Z


Name & Title

Room

Phone

A
Nicole Abraham
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-9463
Emily Adriaens
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department

328 651-296-4178
Amelia Allert
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-297-8202
David Anderson
Communication Specialist - Republican Caucus

448 651-297-7202
Erik Anderson
Communication Specialist - DFL Caucus

304F 651-296-5318
Helen Arend
Accounting Officer - House Budget and Accounting

G45 651-296-3572
Jonathan Avise
Electronic Media Coordinator/Writer - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-7592
Chelsea Axelson
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus

448 651-296-9302
B
Princesa Baltazar
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-5528
Steve Barthel
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

651-296-3921
Susy Bates
Director of Legislative Affairs - DFL Caucus

265 651-296-3244
Paul Battaglia
Chief Photographer/Art & Production Coordinator - House Public Information Services

G77 651-296-9284
Kaytlin Bemis
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-5494
Ted Bengtson
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-5388
Adrian Benjamin
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

203A 651-296-9676
Doug Berg
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department

372 651-296-5346
Greg Bergstrom
Constituent Services Coordinator - DFL Caucus

220 651-296-5396
John Bleskatcheck
Administrative Assisant - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-8905
Daniel Borgertpoepping
Communications Specialist - DFL Caucus

Jynell Boulka
Legislative Assistant to the Majority Leader - Republican Caucus

459A 651-296-0640
Bill Brunner
Supply Assistant - Sergeant at Arms

G35 651-296-1937
Erica Brynildson
Assistant Sergeant at Arms - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-5360
Rachael Bucholz
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

443A 651-296-5884
Matt Burress
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-5045
C
Ricky Campbell
Writer - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-5381
Cathy Carlson
Administrative Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office

211 Capitol 651-296-2314
Max Carlson
Web Developer - Chief Clerk's Office

116 Capitol 651-297-7502
Chris Carpenter
Video Journalist-Producer - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-1129
Lauren Carr
Constituent Services Specialist/Writer - DFL Caucus

651-296-4483
Joel Chavez
IT Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-8877
Randall Chun
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-8639
Susan Closmore
Director of Public Affairs - Republican Caucus

469 651-296-5522
Nick Colombo
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

517A 651-296-6937
Nancy Conley
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus

208A 651-296-4374
Mike Cook
Assistant Director/Editor - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-1341
Brian Cook
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus

448 651-296-4180
Jean Cottington
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

453A 651-296-4999
Micah Courneya
Legislative Assistant - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Lorie Cousineau
Resarch Consultant - Republican Caucus

448 651-296-4283
Spencer Crose
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

393A 651-297-8129
Madisen Crow
Legislative Assistant - Research Department

600 651-296-6753
D
Pat Dalton
Staff Coordinator - Research Department

600 651-296-7434
George Damian
Communication Specialist - Republican Caucus

504 651-297-5603
DJ Danielson
Communication Specialist - DFL Caucus

304 651-296-8879
Marilee Davis
Desk Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office

211 Capitol 651-296-5189
Joseph Davy
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Kay Devaney
Assistant Supervisor - Chief Clerk's Office

211 Capitol 651-296-2314
Jeffrey Diebel
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-5041
Khayree Duckett
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-5999
Deborah Dyson
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-8291
E
Bob Eleff
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-8961
Thomas Erickson
Executive Assistant to Majority Caucus - Republican Caucus

464 651-296-5376
Grant Erickson
Communication Specialist - Republican Caucus

504 651-296-9710
F
Noble Fahnbulleh
Information Technology Analyst - DFL Caucus

324B 651-296-4836
Julie Fastner
Legislative Assistant - Research Department

600 651-296-5532
Debra Fastner
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

651-296-5496
Mary Faust
Legislative Assistant to the Minority Leader - DFL Caucus

267A 651-296-4321
Charlotte Ferlic
Administrative Assisant - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-8903
Kelly Foehl
HR Generalist - House Human Resources

185 651-296-8892
Mitchell Forney
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Jordan Foster
Research Assistant - Research Department

600 651-296-6753
G
Althea Gadegbeku
IT Assistant - DFL Caucus

651-296-5991
Jessica Gallardo
Legislative Assistant - Research Department

600 651-296-1764
Camille Galles
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

651-296-5383
Madeleine Garces
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

217A 651-296-2955
Lori Gazda
Telecommunications Technician - Sergeant at Arms

G35 651-296-1239
Akolade Gbadamosi
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

323A 651-296-4279
Matt Gehring
Staff Coordinator - Research Department

600 651-296-5052
Jim Gelbmann
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus

248C 651-296-7427
William Glahn
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus

448 651-296-5098
Pete Globa
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

537A 651-296-9471
Jennifer Goblirsch
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

475A 651-297-2904
Ben Golnik
Executive Director, Majority Caucus - Republican Caucus

461 651-296-4112
Tom Grabow
Television Production Technician - House Public Information Services

175 651-297-1034
Abby Greufe
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

411A 651-296-5366
Urszula Gryska
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

317A 651-296-5492
H
Brad Hagemeier
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department

376 651-296-7165
Laura Hammerbeck
Television Production Technician - House Public Information Services

175 651-297-1034
Connie Hammes
Administrative Aide - Research Department

600 651-296-8085
Anne Hamre
Constituent Services Specialist/Writer - DFL Caucus

224 651-297-2869
Carl Hamre
Index Office Supervisor - Chief Clerk's Office

216A Capitol 651-215-5763
Kelly Hansen
Executive Assistant to the Majority Leader - Republican Caucus

457 651-296-4388
Jeremy Hansen
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

568A 651-296-8197
Lyndsey Hanson
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

651-296-3806
Gavin Hanson
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

422 651-296-4172
Joan Harrison
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

311A 651-296-2585
Andrew Hasek
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus

448 651-296-5322
Brynn Hausz
Director of Caucus Services - DFL Caucus

271 651-296-3108
Paul Hayes
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Emmet Hedin
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Megan Hennen
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

651-296-9183
Max Herrera
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-5998
Paul J. Hicks
Front Office Supervisor - Chief Clerk's Office

211 Capitol 651-296-2314
Dacia Hinkhouse
Administrative Assistant to the Chief Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office

211 Capitol 651-296-6528
Joe Hintze
Communications Officer - Chief Clerk's Office

211 Capitol 651-296-3818
Steve Hinze
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-8956
Tom Holien
Educational Program Coordinator - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Nathan Hopkins
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-5056
Danielle Huizinga
Fiscal Service Specialist - House Budget and Accounting

G40 651-296-8211
John Hultquist
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

576 651-296-5508
I
Holly Iverson
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

424 651-296-4305
J
Sharon Jarpey
HR Generalist - House Human Resources

185 651-296-1340
Jeremy Johnson
Assistant Index Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office

216A Capitol 651-297-1214
Tim Johnson
First Assistant Chief Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office

211 Capitol 651-296-7155
Bruce Johnson
Information Technology Assistant - Republican Caucus

306 651-296-1148
Karen Johnson
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

545A 651-296-8187
Ben Johnson
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-8957
K
Dorene Kainz
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

445A 651-296-1554
Binta Kanteh
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

651-296-8827
Sana Karbal
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Rachel Karner
Fiscal Service Specialist - House Budget and Accounting

G45 651-296-5533
Rachel Kats
Writer - House Public Information Services

175 651-297-8136
Irina Katsnelson
Applications Programmer Analyst - Chief Clerk's Office

116 Capitol 651-296-4992
Zachary Kayser
Writer - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-8221
Rebecca Keller
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Harry Kennedy
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

434 651-296-5065
Sean Kittridge
Assistant Desk Secretary - Chief Clerk's Office

348 Capitol 651-296-7156
Elisabeth Klarqvist
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-5043
Chris Kleman
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-8959
Lucas Knese
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

374A 651-296-5380
Kelly Knight
Director of Human Resources - House Human Resources

185 651-296-0297
Marye Knudson
Constituent Services Specialist/Writer - DFL Caucus

226 651-297-8168
Michael Kochevar
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-297-1307
Rachel Koehler
Legislative Assistant - Research Department

600 651-296-1760
Justin Koob
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

565A 651-296-5621
Scott Kulzer
Legislative Assistant to the Director - Research Department

600 651-296-3961
Hannah Kunesh
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Gina Kunesh Vega
Communication Specialist - DFL Caucus

651-296-5526
L
Kevin Labenz
Coordinator of Legislative Outreach - DFL Caucus

206 651-296-9266
Barry LaGrave
Director, Public Information Services - House Public Information Services

175 651-297-1338
Mark Laliberte
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

651-296-8875
Matthias Langley
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Shiloh Larson
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

407A 651-296-4375
Patrick LaVigne
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

429A 651-297-2668
Andrew Lee
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department

325 651-296-4181
Callie Lehman
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

430 651-296-5523
Joe Lenczewski
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

651-296-5486
Ryan Liebl
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-4141
Dayna Liffey
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-9468
Abby Michaud Loesch
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

428 651-296-8875
Ian Logan
Television Production Technician - House Public Information Services

175 651-297-1034
M
Norgard Maddy
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Justin Maehren
Research Assistant - Research Department

600 651-296-6753
Joe Marble
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

383 651-296-7185
Chloe Margulis
Research Assistant - Research Department

600 651-296-6753
Peter Marren
Network Engineer - Chief Clerk's Office

B24 651-296-4877
David Marruffo
Art & Production Coordinator - Republican Caucus

504 651-296-8893
Carley Martin
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

651-297-8035
Bill Marx
Chief Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department

373 651-296-7176
Jim Mayasich
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Matt McAnany
Information Technology Analyst - Chief Clerk's Office

B23 651-296-6649
Patrick McCormack
Director, House Research - Research Department

600 651-296-5048
Mary McNamara
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-8891
Connor McNutt
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

331A 651-296-5507
Rebecca Meade
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

563A 651-296-8871
Jorge Mendoza
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Harry Merickel
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus

448 651-296-5342
Susie Merthan
Director of Communications and Public Affairs - DFL Caucus

263 651-296-4169
Theresa Meyer
Television Production Technician - House Public Information Services

175 651-297-1034
Robert Meyerson
Chief Sergeant at Arms - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4884
Joel Michael
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-5057
Stefanie Miller
Desk Secretary Supervisor - Chief Clerk's Office

348 Capitol 651-296-9275
Dustin Milne
Writer/Editor - Chief Clerk's Office

216A Capitol 651-297-8395
Ted Modrich
Strategic Communications Manager - DFL Caucus

651-296-5809
Jonathan Mohr
Assistant Editor - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-0337
Michael Mollner
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

345A 651-296-4288
Nanette Moloney
Legislative Assistant (Res) - DFL Caucus

248 651-296-5402
Mike Molzahn
Communication Specialist - DFL Caucus

304B 651-296-1774
Cassandra Moore
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus

248E 651-296-4938
Ryan Morrissey
IT Analyst - Chief Clerk's Office

651-297-3387
Sam Moyer
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

583A 651-296-4371
Mary Mullen
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-9253
Steve Munos
Facility Services Supervisor - Sergeant at Arms

G35 651-296-2305
Patrick Duffy Murphy
Chief Clerk of the House - Chief Clerk's Office

211 Capitol 651-296-0719
N
Jenny Nash
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus

248I 651-296-4122
Emilie Nelson
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-5356
Krysta Niedernhofer
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

237A 651-296-7173
Nick Nigro
Administrative Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office

348 Capitol 651-296-3916
Mark Nisley
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

432 651-296-1540
O
Janine Olmscheid
Administrative Aide - Research Department

600 651-296-6753
Andrew Olson
Assistant Sergeant at Arms - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-7452
P
Larie Pampuch
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-1885
Cristina Parra Herrera
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-8036
Austin Parrish
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-297-8407
Annie Paruccini
Executive Assistant to the Speaker - Republican Caucus

475 651-296-8880
Kacie Petersen
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

651-296-5068
Alex Phasy
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

229A 651-296-5496
Meghan Plotz
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

415A 651-296-3889
Lillian A. Pohlkamp
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

283A 651-296-9552
Brian Polansky
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Alexander Pouliot
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

417A 651-296-5813
Danyell Punelli
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-5058
R
Sean Rahn
Executive Director, Minority Caucus - DFL Caucus

269 651-296-4115
Jason Rector
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus

448 651-296-4312
Travis Reese
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus

248 651-296-7175
Jim Reinholdz
Controller/Chief Financial Officer - House Budget and Accounting

G40 651-296-4281
Deanna Renelt
Applications Programmer Analyst - Chief Clerk's Office

116 Capitol 651-296-9601
John Reynolds
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

532 651-296-5485
Meagan Rice
Administrative Assistant to the Majority Leader - Republican Caucus

470 651-297-4119
Betsy Ritzer
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

525A 651-296-5489
Helen Roberts
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department

322 651-296-4117
Travis Roline
Administrative Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office

348 Capitol 651-296-5972
Gail Romanowski
Second Assistant Chief Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office

211 Capitol 651-296-0166
Stephen Rubis
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

580 651-296-5994
Amanda Rudolph
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

273A 651-296-1237
Maars Beltrandy y Rudquist
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus

248 651-296-2340
S
Ken Savary
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department

378 651-296-7171
Katherine Schill
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department

330 651-296-5384
Emma Schmidtke
Administrative Aide - Chief Clerk's Office

Anna Scholin
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-5051
Laura Schroeder
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Kalyn Schroeder
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

359A 651-296-5336
Isaac Schultz
Legislative Assistant to the Speaker - Republican Caucus

463A 651-296-5399
Wanda Schumacher
Administrative Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office

216A Capitol 651-296-6646
Adam Seidel
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

578 651-296-1544
Gail Signell-Hain
Committee Page - Sergeant at Arms

B17 651-296-4860
Michael Simonds
Engineering Director - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-2909
Richard Simones
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-5398
Mike Simons
Duplicating Technician - Sergeant at Arms

G35 651-296-8611
Tim Smith
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-5497
Bennett Smith
Communication Specialist - DFL Caucus

304D 651-296-6422
Joshua Solano
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-5529
Mike Speiker
Information Technology Director - Chief Clerk's Office

116 Capitol 651-296-2976
Timothy Stemig
Duplicating Tech/Admin Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office

348 Capitol 651-296-8090
Claire Steven
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

651-296-5408
Claire Steven
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

651-296-5408
James Stevenson
Television Production Technician - House Public Information Services

175 651-297-1034
Craig Stone
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

468 651-296-5367
Cory Strand
Administrative Aide - Chief Clerk's Office

Michael Strasburg
Writer - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-1762
Peter Strohmeier
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus

248F 651-296-5069
Tim Strom
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-1886
Cara Stromback
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

651-296-4110
Lori Stromberg
Administrative Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office

348 Capitol 651-296-5401
Lynn Suilmann
Assistant Network Engineer - Chief Clerk's Office

116 Capitol 651-296-1562
David Sullivan
Research Coordinator - DFL Caucus

248A 651-296-0634
Colbey Sullivan
Staff Coordinator - Research Department

600 651-296-5047
Joanne Sunderland
Administrative Assistant - Chief Clerk's Office

Sarah Sunderman
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-8079
David Surdez
Legislative Clerk - Chief Clerk's Office

211 Capitol 651-296-6748
Jared Swanson
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-5044
Jamie Swezey
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

251A 651-296-2491
T
Laura Taken-Holtze
Research Consultant - DFL Caucus

248 651-296-8873
Janelle Taylor
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-5039
Cynthia Templin
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department

326 651-297-8405
Paula Thompson
Constituent Services Specialist/Writer - DFL Caucus

222 651-297-8130
Catherine Thompson
Director Media Services - DFL Caucus

304A 651-296-5499
Chelsea Thompson
Communication Specialist - Republican Caucus

504A 651-296-5491
Amanda Tinsley
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

570 651-297-8134
Melissa Turtinen
Writer - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-1241
U
Tedd Uphus
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-4168
Chad Urdahl
Communication Specialist - Republican Caucus

504D 651-296-5520
V
Mike Valleau
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

361 651-296-9115
Brenda vanDyck
Editor/Publications Manager - Research Department

600 651-296-5038
Julie Vang
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

Steve Vetter
Information Technology Analyst - Republican Caucus

306 651-296-8188
Andrew VonBank
Photographer - House Public Information Services

G77 651-296-9284
W
Andrew Wagner
Deputy Director of Public Affairs - Republican Caucus

504C 651-296-2809
John Walz
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department

320 651-296-8236
Mary Ward
Information Technology Assistant - Research Department

600 651-296-6716
Tyler Webster
Committee Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

367A 651-296-7881
Ben Weeks
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-5808
Jason Wenisch
Communication Specialist - Republican Caucus

504B 651-296-2317
Deanna Whelan
Legislative Assistant - DFL Caucus

651-296-7167
Chelsey Whitman
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus

448 651-297-1934
Sean Williams
Legislative Analyst - Research Department

600 651-296-5053
Jeremiah Wingstedt
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus

448 651-296-6860
Jim Winkler
Producer/Director - House Public Information Services

175 651-296-4384
Kelly Winsor
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus

448 651-296-8857
Jody Withers
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

434 651-296-3367
Nathan Wold
Video Content Producer - Republican Caucus

651-296-7191
Mitch Wollin
Communication Specialist - Republican Caucus

504 651-296-4272
Allison Wroble
Research Consultant - Republican Caucus

448 651-296-2208
Y
Troy Young
Research Director - Republican Caucus

406 651-296-5385
Z
Chris Zempel
Fiscal Analyst - Fiscal Analysis Department

370 651-296-4162
Taylor Zinkle
Legislative Assistant - Republican Caucus

651-296-9194
Amy Zipko
Committee Administrator - Republican Caucus

363 651-296-4091

Minnesota House of Representatives  ·   100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Saint Paul, MN   55155   ·   Webmaster@house.mn