Minnesota House of Representatives

Menu

Higher Education and Career Readiness Policy and Finance Membership 2017 - 2018


Meets: Tuesday and Wednesday at 3:00 p.m. in Room 5 of the State Office Building.

Representative Bud Nornes

Committee Chair

Bud Nornes (R) District: 08A

471 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4946
E-mail: rep.bud.nornes@house.mn



Representative Drew Christensen

Vice Chair

Drew Christensen (R) District: 56A

575 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4212
E-mail: rep.drew.christensen@house.mn



Representative Gene Pelowski Jr.

DFL Lead

Gene Pelowski Jr. (DFL) District: 28A

295 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8637
E-mail: rep.gene.pelowski@house.mn



Representative Tony Albright


Tony Albright (R) District: 55B

407 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-5185
E-mail: rep.tony.albright@house.mn



Representative Dario Anselmo


Dario Anselmo (R) District: 49A

579 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4363
E-mail: rep.dario.anselmo@house.mn



Representative Connie Bernardy


Connie Bernardy (DFL) District: 41A

253 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-5510
E-mail: rep.connie.bernardy@house.mn



Representative Brian Daniels


Brian Daniels (R) District: 24B

551 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8237
E-mail: rep.brian.daniels@house.mn



Representative Barb Haley


Barb Haley (R) District: 21A

451 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8635
E-mail: rep.barb.haley@house.mn



Representative Josh Heintzeman


Josh Heintzeman (R) District: 10A

353 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4333
E-mail: rep.josh.heintzeman@house.mn



Representative Randy Jessup


Randy Jessup (R) District: 42A

477 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-0141
E-mail: rep.randy.jessup@house.mn



Representative Ben Lien


Ben Lien (DFL) District: 04A

241 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-5515
E-mail: rep.ben.lien@house.mn



Representative Ilhan Omar


Ilhan Omar (DFL) District: 60B

327 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4257
E-mail: rep.ilhan.omar@house.mn



Representative Laurie Pryor


Laurie Pryor (DFL) District: 48A

227 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-3964
E-mail: rep.laurie.pryor@house.mn



Representative Jennifer Schultz


Jennifer Schultz (DFL) District: 07A

215 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-2228
E-mail: rep.jennifer.schultz@house.mn



Representative Abigail Whelan


Abigail Whelan (R) District: 35A

439 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-1729
E-mail: rep.abigail.whelan@house.mn



Representative Nick Zerwas


Nick Zerwas (R) District: 30A

433 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4237
E-mail: rep.nick.zerwas@house.mn




Committee Staff

Administrator: Kaley Taffe 651-296-9183
Legislative Assistant: Megan Hennen 651-296-5999

Non-Partisan Staff Assigned to the Committee

Research Analysts: Sean Williams 651-296-5053 and Nathan Hopkins 651-296-5056

Fiscal Analyst: Ken Savary 651-296-7171


(A) Alternates




Minnesota House of Representatives  ·   100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Saint Paul, MN   55155   ·   Webmaster@house.mn