Minnesota House of Representatives

Menu

Environment and Natural Resources Policy and Finance Membership 2017 - 2018


Meets: Tuesday and Thursday at 8:15 a.m. in Room 5 of the State Office Building.

Representative Dan Fabian

Committee Chair

Dan Fabian (R) District: 01A

359 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-9635
E-mail: rep.dan.fabian@house.mn



Representative Josh Heintzeman

Vice Chair

Josh Heintzeman (R) District: 10A

353 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4333
E-mail: rep.josh.heintzeman@house.mn



Representative Rick Hansen

DFL Lead

Rick Hansen (DFL) District: 52A

247 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-6828
E-mail: rep.rick.hansen@house.mn



Representative Jeff Backer


Jeff Backer (R) District: 12A

593 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4929
E-mail: rep.jeff.backer@house.mn



Representative Jamie Becker-Finn


Jamie Becker-Finn (DFL) District: 42B

307 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-7153
E-mail: rep.jamie.becker-finn@house.mn



Representative Matt Bliss


Matt Bliss (R) District: 05A

529 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-5516
E-mail: rep.matt.bliss@house.mn



Representative Karen Clark


Karen Clark (DFL) District: 62A

273 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-0294
E-mail: rep.karen.clark@house.mn



Representative Tony Cornish


Tony Cornish (R) District: 23B

365 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4240
E-mail: rep.tony.cornish@house.mn



Representative Rob Ecklund


Rob Ecklund (DFL) District: 03A

311 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-2190
E-mail: rep.rob.ecklund@house.mn



Representative Peter Fischer


Peter Fischer (DFL) District: 43A

201 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-5363
E-mail: rep.peter.fischer@house.mn



Representative Steve Green


Steve Green (R) District: 02B

413 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-9918
E-mail: rep.steve.green@house.mn



Representative Joe Hoppe


Joe Hoppe (R) District: 47B

543 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-5066
E-mail: rep.joe.hoppe@house.mn



Representative Frank Hornstein


Frank Hornstein (DFL) District: 61A

243 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-9281
E-mail: rep.frank.hornstein@house.mn



Representative Brian Johnson


Brian Johnson (R) District: 32A

421 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4346
E-mail: rep.brian.johnson@house.mn



Representative Clark Johnson


Clark Johnson (DFL) District: 19A

289 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8634
E-mail: rep.clark.johnson@house.mn



Representative Sandy Layman


Sandy Layman (R) District: 05B

533 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4936
E-mail: rep.sandy.layman@house.mn



Representative Dale Lueck


Dale Lueck (R) District: 10B

423 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-2365
E-mail: rep.dale.lueck@house.mn



Representative Jason Metsa


Jason Metsa (DFL) District: 06B

313 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-0170
E-mail: rep.jason.metsa@house.mn



Representative Jim Newberger


Jim Newberger (R) District: 15B

371 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-2451
E-mail: rep.jim.newberger@house.mn



Representative Mike Sundin


Mike Sundin (DFL) District: 11A

315 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4308
E-mail: rep.mike.sundin@house.mn



Representative Chris Swedzinski


Chris Swedzinski (R) District: 16A

409 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-5374
E-mail: rep.chris.swedzinski@house.mn



Representative Paul Torkelson


Paul Torkelson (R) District: 16B

381 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-9303
E-mail: rep.paul.torkelson@house.mn



Representative Mark Uglem


Mark Uglem (R) District: 36A

569 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-5513
E-mail: rep.mark.uglem@house.mn



Representative Jean Wagenius


Jean Wagenius (DFL) District: 63B

251 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4200
E-mail: rep.jean.wagenius@house.mn




Committee Staff

Administrator: Amy Zipko 651-296-4091
Legislative Assistant: Kalyn Schroeder 651-296-5336

Non-Partisan Staff Assigned to the Committee

Research Analysts: Janelle Taylor 651-296-5039 and Bob Eleff 651-296-8961

Fiscal Analyst: Brad Hagemeier 651-296-7165


(A) Alternates




Minnesota House of Representatives  ·   100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Saint Paul, MN   55155   ·   Webmaster@house.mn