Minnesota House of Representatives

Menu

Education Innovation Policy Membership 2017 - 2018


Meets: Tuesday and Thursday at 8:15 a.m. in Room 10 of the State Office Building.

Representative Sondra Erickson

Committee Chair

Sondra Erickson (R) District: 15A

479 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-6746
E-mail: rep.sondra.erickson@house.mn



Representative Brian Daniels

Vice Chair

Brian Daniels (R) District: 24B

551 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8237
E-mail: rep.brian.daniels@house.mn



Representative Carlos Mariani

DFL Lead

Carlos Mariani (DFL) District: 65B

203 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-9714
E-mail: rep.carlos.mariani@house.mn



Representative Cal Bahr


Cal Bahr (R) District: 31B

387 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-2439
E-mail: rep.cal.bahr@house.mn



Representative Peggy Bennett


Peggy Bennett (R) District: 27A

507 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8216
E-mail: rep.peggy.bennett@house.mn



Representative David Bly


David Bly (DFL) District: 20B

301 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-0171
E-mail: rep.david.bly@house.mn



Representative Drew Christensen


Drew Christensen (R) District: 56A

575 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4212
E-mail: rep.drew.christensen@house.mn



Representative Matt Grossell


Matt Grossell (R) District: 02A

429 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4265
E-mail: rep.matt.grossell@house.mn



Representative Barb Haley


Barb Haley (R) District: 21A

451 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8635
E-mail: rep.barb.haley@house.mn



Representative Randy Jessup


Randy Jessup (R) District: 42A

477 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-0141
E-mail: rep.randy.jessup@house.mn



Representative Mary Kunesh-Podein


Mary Kunesh-Podein (DFL) District: 41B

303 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4331
E-mail: rep.mary.kuneshpodein@house.mn



Representative Fue Lee


Fue Lee (DFL) District: 59A

223 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4262
E-mail: rep.fue.lee@house.mn



Representative Erin Maye Quade


Erin Maye Quade (DFL) District: 57A

389 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-5506
E-mail: rep.erin.mayequade@house.mn



Representative Laurie Pryor


Laurie Pryor (DFL) District: 48A

227 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-3964
E-mail: rep.laurie.pryor@house.mn



Representative Jason Rarick


Jason Rarick (R) District: 11B

431 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-0518
E-mail: rep.jason.rarick@house.mn



Representative Dean Urdahl


Dean Urdahl (R) District: 18A

473 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4344
E-mail: rep.dean.urdahl@house.mn



Representative JoAnn Ward


JoAnn Ward (DFL) District: 53A

231 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-7807
E-mail: rep.joann.ward@house.mn




Committee Staff

Administrator: Andrew Hasek 651-296-5322
Legislative Assistant: Tom Brennan 651-296-5398

Non-Partisan Staff Assigned to the Committee

Research Analysts: Cristina Parra 651-296-8036 and Tim Strom 651-296-1886

Fiscal Analyst: na na


(A) Alternates




Minnesota House of Representatives  ·   100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Saint Paul, MN   55155   ·   Webmaster@house.mn