Minnesota House of Representatives

Menu

Capital Investment Membership 2017 - 2018


Meets: Tuesday and Wednesday at 3:00 p.m. in Room 200 of the State Office Building.

Representative Dean Urdahl

Committee Chair

Dean Urdahl (R) District: 18A

473 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4344
E-mail: rep.dean.urdahl@house.mn



Representative Mark Uglem

Vice Chair

Mark Uglem (R) District: 36A

569 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-5513
E-mail: rep.mark.uglem@house.mn



Representative Alice Hausman

DFL Lead

Alice Hausman (DFL) District: 66A

255 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-3824
E-mail: rep.alice.hausman@house.mn



Representative Peggy Bennett


Peggy Bennett (R) District: 27A

507 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8216
E-mail: rep.peggy.bennett@house.mn



Representative Lyndon Carlson Sr.


Lyndon Carlson Sr. (DFL) District: 45A

283 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4255
E-mail: rep.lyndon.carlson@house.mn



Representative John (Jack) Considine Jr.


John (Jack) Considine Jr. (DFL) District: 19B

323 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-3248
E-mail: rep.jack.considine@house.mn



Representative Raymond Dehn


Raymond Dehn (DFL) District: 59B

279 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8659
E-mail: rep.raymond.dehn@house.mn



Representative Bob Dettmer


Bob Dettmer (R) District: 39A

565 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4124
E-mail: rep.bob.dettmer@house.mn



Representative Rob Ecklund


Rob Ecklund (DFL) District: 03A

311 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-2190
E-mail: rep.rob.ecklund@house.mn



Representative Keith Franke


Keith Franke (R) District: 54A

567 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4342
E-mail: rep.keith.franke@house.mn



Representative Matt Grossell


Matt Grossell (R) District: 02A

429 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4265
E-mail: rep.matt.grossell@house.mn



Representative Bob Gunther


Bob Gunther (R) District: 23A

563 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-3240
E-mail: rep.bob.gunther@house.mn



Representative Rick Hansen


Rick Hansen (DFL) District: 52A

247 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-6828
E-mail: rep.rick.hansen@house.mn



Representative Tony Jurgens


Tony Jurgens (R) District: 54B

523 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-3135
E-mail: rep.tony.jurgens@house.mn



Representative Leon Lillie


Leon Lillie (DFL) District: 43B

277 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-1188
E-mail: rep.leon.lillie@house.mn



Representative Dale Lueck


Dale Lueck (R) District: 10B

423 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-2365
E-mail: rep.dale.lueck@house.mn



Representative Tim Miller


Tim Miller (R) District: 17A

415 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4228
E-mail: rep.tim.miller@house.mn



Representative Nels Pierson


Nels Pierson (R) District: 26B

379 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4378
E-mail: rep.nels.pierson@house.mn



Representative Jeanne Poppe


Jeanne Poppe (DFL) District: 27B

291 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4193
E-mail: rep.jeanne.poppe@house.mn



Representative John Poston


John Poston (R) District: 09A

517 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4293
E-mail: rep.john.poston@house.mn



Representative Linda Runbeck


Linda Runbeck (R) District: 38A

417 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-2907
E-mail: rep.linda.runbeck@house.mn



Representative Duane Sauke


Duane Sauke (DFL) District: 25B

287 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-9249
E-mail: rep.duane.sauke@house.mn




Committee Staff

Administrator: Gavin Hanson 651-296-4172
Legislative Assistant: Jeremiah Wingstedt 651-296-6860

Non-Partisan Staff Assigned to the Committee

Research Analyst: Deborah Dyson 651-296-8291

Fiscal Analyst: Andrew Lee 651-296-4181


(A) Alternates




Minnesota House of Representatives  ·   100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Saint Paul, MN   55155   ·   Webmaster@house.mn