Minnesota House of Representatives

Menu

Agriculture Policy Membership 2017 - 2018


Meets: Wednesday at 10:15 a.m. in Room 5 of the State Office Building.

Representative Paul Anderson

Committee Chair

Paul Anderson (R) District: 12B

369 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4317
E-mail: rep.paul.anderson@house.mn



Representative Jeff Backer

Vice Chair

Jeff Backer (R) District: 12A

593 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4929
E-mail: rep.jeff.backer@house.mn



Representative David Bly

DFL Lead

David Bly (DFL) District: 20B

301 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-0171
E-mail: rep.david.bly@house.mn



Representative Peggy Bennett


Peggy Bennett (R) District: 27A

507 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8216
E-mail: rep.peggy.bennett@house.mn



Representative Brian Daniels


Brian Daniels (R) District: 24B

551 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8237
E-mail: rep.brian.daniels@house.mn



Representative Clark Johnson


Clark Johnson (DFL) District: 19A

289 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-8634
E-mail: rep.clark.johnson@house.mn



Representative Mary Kunesh-Podein


Mary Kunesh-Podein (DFL) District: 41B

303 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4331
E-mail: rep.mary.kuneshpodein@house.mn



Representative Dale Lueck


Dale Lueck (R) District: 10B

423 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-2365
E-mail: rep.dale.lueck@house.mn



Representative Tim Mahoney


Tim Mahoney (DFL) District: 67A

345 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4277
E-mail: rep.tim.mahoney@house.mn



Representative Carlos Mariani


Carlos Mariani (DFL) District: 65B

203 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-9714
E-mail: rep.carlos.mariani@house.mn



Representative Tim Miller


Tim Miller (R) District: 17A

415 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4228
E-mail: rep.tim.miller@house.mn



Representative Bud Nornes


Bud Nornes (R) District: 08A

471 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4946
E-mail: rep.bud.nornes@house.mn



Representative Nels Pierson


Nels Pierson (R) District: 26B

379 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4378
E-mail: rep.nels.pierson@house.mn



Representative Jeanne Poppe


Jeanne Poppe (DFL) District: 27B

291 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4193
E-mail: rep.jeanne.poppe@house.mn



Representative John Poston


John Poston (R) District: 09A

517 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-4293
E-mail: rep.john.poston@house.mn



Representative Duane Sauke


Duane Sauke (DFL) District: 25B

287 State Office Building
100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
St Paul, MN 55155
651-296-9249
E-mail: rep.duane.sauke@house.mn




Committee Staff

Administrator: Mark Nisley 651-296-1540
Legislative Assistant: Tyler Webster 651-296-7881

Non-Partisan Staff Assigned to the Committee

Research Analyst: Colbey Sullivan 651-296-5047

Fiscal Analyst: na na


(A) Alternates




Minnesota House of Representatives  ·   100 Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Saint Paul, MN   55155   ·   Webmaster@house.mn