Journal of the House - 46th Day - Thursday, April 12, 2007 - Top of Page 2799
[…] The base for the appropriations contained in this subdivision for fiscal year 2010 and later is $800,000 per year. Any balance in the first year does not cancel but is available in the second year.

 

Sec. 65. REPEALER.

 

Minnesota Statutes 2006, sections 121A.23; and 124D.62, are repealed.

 

ARTICLE 3

 

SPECIAL PROGRAMS

 

Section 1. Minnesota Statutes 2006, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:

 

Subdivision 1. Definitions. For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.

 

(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:

 

(1) the sum of:


Journal of the House - 46th Day - Thursday, April 12, 2007 - Top of Page 2869