Journal of the House - 69th Day - Wednesday, March 3, 2004 - Top of Page 4799
[…] With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the Committee on Health and Human Services Finance.

 

The report was adopted.


Journal of the House - 69th Day - Wednesday, March 3, 2004 - Top of Page 4841

Rhodes from the Committee on Governmental Operations and Veterans Affairs Policy to which was referred:

 

H. F. No. 2096, A bill for an act relating to finance; clarifying division of proceeds of sale of state bond financed property; amending Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 16A.695, subdivision 3.

 

Reported the same back with the following amendments:

 

Page 2, delete lines 14 to 16 and insert "entity, the amount to be attributed to the owner of the property shall be the fair market value of the property that was bettered by state bond proceeds at the time the betterment began."

 

 

With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the Committee on Capital Investment.

 

The report was adopted.

 

 

Boudreau from the Committee on Health and Human Services Policy to which was referred: