Journal of the House - 70th Day - Wednesday, February 20, 2002 - Top of Page 6081
[…] Page 1, line 3, after the semicolon, insert "changing a requirement;" and after "amending" insert "Minnesota Statutes 2000, section 116D.04, subdivision 2a;"

With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the Committee on Environment and Natural Resources Policy.

The report was adopted.

Bradley from the Committee on Health and Human Services Policy to which was referred:

H. F. No. 3213, A bill for an act relating to human services; correcting inconsistencies in mental health services coverage under provided health plans; amending Minnesota Statutes 2000, section 245.50, subdivisions 1, 2, 5.

Reported the same back with the following amendments:

Page 1, line 13, strike "or facility"

Page 1, line 17, delete "or facility"

Page 2, line 21, after "laws" insert ", to the extent the individual will be subject to the laws of the receiving state"